Pink's tatto

Full Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Nicknames: Pink, P!NK (of course!)
Occupation: Singer
Date of Birth: September 8, 1979
Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico (or Doylestown, Pennsylvania, I'm not sure)
Sign: Sun in Virgo
Hair Color: Flamingo Pink
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5'3"
Relations: Mother: Judy. Father: James. Siblings: Jason.
Singing Debut: At age 14, she recorded her first original song and in 1998 released her first single, Don't Stop, on the Colors label
Musical Influences: Madonna, Whitney Houston, Mary J. Blige, Billy Joel, her father
Scars/Tattoos: She has 4 tattoos
Favorite song from Album: Split-Personality
Favorite food: Lucky charms
Favourite Movie: Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory
Favorite TV show: Apollo
Read more about Pink here



Very sexy